PRIVACY STATEMENT

Central Willows Pty Ltd ACN 053 305 427, trading as Hot Impressions (Hot Impressions) is bound by, and committed to supporting, the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988.

Hot Impressions collects and stores personal information you provide when you or someone on your behalf or someone employing you engages us to prepare cards or business stationery (Products). The main purpose of collecting this information from you, or on from someone on your behalf, or from someone employing you, is for inclusion of that information within the Products. We may also use this information for marketing purposes. Failure to provide full and complete information will obviously restrict the amount of information we can print on the Products.

Hot Impressions may provide access to your personal information to third parties with whom we have a business relationship, for example to your employer, third party supplier and contractors who may perform work on our behalf and those who maintain and update our database and computer equipment. Hot Impressions will not otherwise, without your consent, disclose the information collected from you or about you to any third parties and will not use your personal information for any purpose unless it would reasonably be expected that such purpose is related to the offer and provision of our products and services or where such purpose is permitted or required by law.

You may at any time request access to the personal information that is collected by us or otherwise held or acquired by Hot Impressions in relation to you, or request a more detailed outline of the policies of Hot Impressions with respect to the management of personal information in general, by contacting our office at one of the reference points below:

  • hotimpressions@iprimus.com.au
  • Unit 1 / 16 McDougall Rd. , Sunbury Vic 3429
  • PO Box 2400DC , Sunbury Vic 3429
  • Telephone: (03) 9740 7313
  • Facsimile: (03) 9740 2855